Chacara Amorim
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Child-friendly Game room |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Staying at Chacara Amorim Mairipora villa, guests can visit the Carp Lake, which is about a 10-minute ride away. The Mairipora holiday home can accommodate 20 guests and offers a games room to entertain them.
The property is nestled 4.1 km from natural attractions like Linear Park. Situated approximately a 15-minute ride from the Church of Our Lady of Exile, Chacara Amorim villa is popular destination for both worshippers and tourists.
The Mairipora accommodation includes a bathroom with a shower.
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
In the room
- Terrace
- Flat-screen TV
- Game room
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Chacara Amorim villa?
Guests of Chacara Amorim villa can park their vehicle at a free private car park. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Chacara Amorim villa?
Guests of Chacara Amorim villa are expected to check in around 08:00 and check out not later than 08:00. - ❓
Does Chacara Amorim villa feature a pool?
Yes, guests of Chacara Amorim villa can enjoy a private swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at the holiday home?
An equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at the holiday home. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to the villa?
You can stay at the villa with your pet. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Chacara Amorim villa?
While enjoying your stay at Chacara Amorim villa, be sure to explore Mairipora's main landmarks, including Igreja Jesus Cristo dos Santos dos Ultimos Dias Church (3.6 km), Pico Do Olho D'agua (2.1 km), and Parque Linear City Park, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.